?

Log in

Ring A Bell

A Cover I randomly felt like doing for Bonnie Pink's- Ring A Bell, from the game Tales of Vesperia.
Listen to my not-so-great voice >:D




Art Post 5

Real quick art post. :D




Tags:

Off to the Beach

well early tomorrow morn I'll be leaving for florida to stay at a beach house right on the beach with my family for a week, I'll probably be taking my laptop, altho I HIGHLY doubt there will be internet there (at least for free) so most likely I will not be on for about a week, maybe I'll have some art for you all when I get back XD who knows hehe.
lets hope this time I don't get a sunburn! (I always get one everytime, never fails. dang fair irish skin XDDD)

last night me and Cody camped in the backyard I had so much fun >w< and then we swam today fun fun XD I know I'm gonna miss him, since we spend all the time together...except for while he works, but other then that we are always together, so it'll be weird, but atleast its only a week...and hey the beach is always nice to go relax at for a little while =w=

I may come back with pictures like always
so I may post some XD

Well I guess I'm gonna go for the night, gonna check my other websites, and then get some sleep so I can get up early enough (even though I'll probably end up sleeping the whole eight hours down there, last time I stayed up the whole night before and slept the whole way down there lol. )

Have a great week!~

Tags:

yays....and D:

:D

yesterday I went to a little secondhand shop and found a Ryo-oki backpack!(little cabbit/spaceship from Tenchi) she was only like a dollar~ woot...cause I know they normally run when new around $20 or so... :D
both of her ears are pockets, plus a big pocket in her back X3




D:

if you guys read a couple posts back, I think in the meme, I mentioned about going to the beach....well I'm gonna talk about that hehe.
The beach trip is a $10,000 or so trip paid for by my grandparents on my moms side, that we all go to every other year. They've done it even way before I was born, so I'm quite used to going every other year. Even though I'm not living with my parents anymore my mom still said I was invited....well...I was getting all excited about going to the beach, and then my mom calls one day telling me that there are now some complications with me going, and that she was going to have to have a talk with me. Immediately I knew...this probably wasn't good.  A few days after she called me I met with her...and we talked...turns out my grandparents don't think I should come...for some reason my grandmother thinks I'm gonna start fights with people. and people that know me....me, fight? seriously? I hate fighting...I stay as far as I can from fights...I believe there are better things to do then fight over stupid stuff with people. apparently everyone else knows that I don't start fights except my grandparents...and then they also have a problem of me going i think because I'm living with my boyfriend....but my older sis says almost all my aunts and uncles did the same at one time or another...so they shouldn't seriously not let me go because of that....
But I have no idea if I even want to go anymore...it's hard to go around people that you know they rather you not be there...if you know what I mean.  My older sis said go, and just go around the people that I wanna be around, and just enjoy a free trip to the beach...in one way...that sounds great...just not sure....altho the thing that will kinda suck is that I'll have to ride with my grandparents on the way there....I wish my dad was going...because then I would be riding with him instead. *sighs* I'm still just not sure....I know it's just really my grandparents that have a problem with me going...(atleast that I know of) but even if everyone else wants me to go...I'm just not sure what to do here....
What would you do if you were in the same situation? Go just to get a vacation, and enjoy what you can. or not go because you think you would feel uncomfortable knowing that the people don't want you there.


oh~ life.
lol.

Art Post 4

Tags:

I'm allergic O_o and random other crap...

Me and Cody went to the drive-in on Friday night to see UP! and Night in the museum...both were good. Pixar really out did themselves yet again...I would say this had to be one of my absolute faves from them. We made it just in time to see UP! after up was over we went to buy some snacks and drinks, since we didn't have time before UP!....Cody got chicken and a coke, I got popcorn and a coke. we went back...I shared my popcorn with cody because it was so much that I knew there was NO way I could eat it all. Within the first few bites we both made a comment to each other, "hey they much of changed their seasoning on the popcorn its different" and that was the end of that....well...by the end of the movie, I started to notice a tingling and burning sensation in my bottom lip. when I felt it I noticed It was swollen like a balloon...so whatever "new" stuff was in that popcorn...I'm apparently allergic to. I've never been allergic to any food before, so I wasn't sure if it was an allergic reaction or not, but after talking to my dad about it...he's pretty sure thats exactly what it was. Whatever happened my lip was swollen for that night and almost all of the next day....ya...talk about fun DX
I'm sorta curious and wanna try it again...to see if it really was the popcorn...not sure if I should or not though...lol

In other health news....I think I'm developing an ear infection D:
I hope to god I'm not...... T^T


and here is where the randomness begins....its just a random meme thingy from facebook....I was really really bored...so I just figured I would post it here too...for no real reason...:)

1. How old will you be in five years?
23

2. Who did you spend at least two hours with today?
my family <3

3. How tall are you?
5'3"

4. What do you look forward to most in the next six weeks?
going to the beach with my family

5. What's the last movie you saw?
Up and Night at the museum 2, went to the drive-in and saw them together. They were GREAT movies.

6. Who was the last person you called?
Jenny Loboda

7. Who was the last person to call you?
My daddy :D

8. What was the last text message you received?
"ok" from my mom

9. Who was the last person to leave you a voicemail?
not sure...most likely my mom

10. Do you prefer to call or text?
text....I don't like talking on the phone >.<

11. What were you doing at 12am last night?
sleeping, I went to bed around 11 last night XD

12. Are your parents married/separated/divorced
?
married

13. When is the last time you saw your mom?
a few hours ago

14. What color are your eyes?
gray/blue/green...a mix of those :D

15. Do you own slippers?
yush, oriental ones XD

16. What are you wearing right now?
Minnie mouse pink shorts, and a tie-die shirt I made during a girl scout camp in middle school. doesn't match one bit, but doesn't matter cause its what I'm sleeping in XD

17. What is your favorite Christmas song?
Carol of the Bells has got to be my fave, it tends to give me shivers....I just love it!

18. Where is your favorite place to be?
I like being anywhere that I feel like I fit in :D

19. Where is your least favorite place to be?
Where I don't fit in D:

20. Africa-New Zealand-Japan?
Japan of course! XDDDD

21. Where do you think you'll be in 10 years?
dunno, but I wanna be animating, or somewhere at disney...that would be cool

22. Do you tan or burn?
buuuuuuuurn *twitches*

23. What did you fear was going to get you at night as a child?
ghosts....yaaaaaaa...I always ended up sleeping with the lights on XDDD glad I finally got over that XD

24. What was the last thing that really made you laugh?
The movie UP! oh gawd it was too great.

25. How many TVs do you have in your house?
4


26. When did u last get in a argument?
I don't really get in arguments....so I really have no idea....

27. Do you have a laptop or desktop computer?
laptop and its a mac XD

28. Do you sleep with or without clothes on?
with

29. What color are your walls?
blue

30. How many pillows do you sleep with?
around 4

31. What is your favorite season?
fall, I like summer cause of pools and beaches, but I like to enjoy the breeze and the temp of fall.

32. What do you like about fall?
all the colors in the trees, and just the whole atmosphere <3

33. What do you like about winter?
nothing. D:

34. What do you like about the summer?
warmth, and swimming XDDD

35. What do you like about spring?
all the pretty flowers

36. How many states have you lived in?
1

37. What states have you lived in?
Tennessee

38. Do you prefer shoes, socks, or bare feet?
bare feet :)

39. Are you a social person?
sometimes

40. What was the last thing you ate?
snickers ice cream bar

41. Have you tried escargo?
noooooooooooo....*disgusted face* an exboyfriend tried to make me eat some once....ewwww...the farthest I've gone food wise is octopus and squid...I think thats about as far as I want to go...(those weren't too bad XD )

42. What is your favorite ice cream?
Reeses, sherbert, or just plain vanilla

43. What is your favorite dessert?
cheesecake

44. Have you drank a Shirley Temple?
I think I may have...not sure tho D:?

45. What kind of jelly do you like on your PB & J sandwich?
Strawberry

46. Do you like Chinese food?
Duh! XDDD

47. Do you like coffee?
not really....its ok...if you add alot of sweet to it XD

48. How many glasses of water, a day, do you drink on average?
I know I should be drinking more....

49. What do you drink in the morning?
whatever I feel like P:

50. How often do you shower?
every other day

51. Do you sleep on a certain side of the bed?
on the left side is where I tend to end up

52. Do you know how to play poker?
not really...whenever I was forced to play by the guys...I wouldn't really pay attention...so I dont really remember...lol


Art Post 3

I know I just posted something, but I just did this piece today, and just remembered it. figured I would just give it it's own post. Hope you guys don't mind XD

Big Ass: Not Bad

ROFL! Found this at an asian market up in murfreesboro....lol...lol....oh gawd...*dies from laughter*



Figured that was good enough to share with you all :D

Obama

ROFL...

I can't believe how much the japanese are obsessed with Obama.

Art Post 2


Manga practice by ~Jutari on deviantART

This I did sometime last year practicing making a manga using photoshop, I think it turned out pretty good for being something quick.

I hope I can start on my 1 vol. manga I'm wanting to do <3

Tags: